196 work Results

Year:
Title
Ghana Sustainable Change Program
Individual/Organization(s)
Natalie McClaine, Adam Sauer, Andrew Crozier, Chloe Greene, Kwabena Agyekum, Joseph Campbell, Nathan Cotton, Danny Berghoff, Bob Campbell, Karmyn Schneider, Lauren Michlitsch

Title
Northland Community Design Studio
Individual/Organization(s)
Brian Kinninger, Nicki Martin, Kai Kleer, Stuart Davidovich, Terel Howard, Matthew Jenks, Evan Bunner, Yin Jiamin, Jesus J. Lara

Title
West Columbus Community Design Studio
Individual/Organization(s)
Matt Bond, Joshua Carlson, Graddy Cobb, Justin Golobek, William Haupt, Chris Hepler, Herman Jones, Brian Kinninger, Jamie Klingman, Derek Lynn Kuryla, Christy Rogers, Adam Mitocky, Matt Roman, Daniel Schmitkons, Taylor Thompson, Langley Erickson, Daniel Yontz

Title
College of Engineering Facilities Master Plan Assessment
Individual/Organization(s)
Alyssa Taylor, Ameya Schrimpf, Andrew Pilarcik, Andrew Moore, Arij Yousef, Daniel Sheehan, Daniel Louwers, Dante Farris, Edward Ramey, Jasmine Ringold, John McDermott, Jordan Whisler, Katherine Sims, Lauren Lotze, Megan Moeller, Miao Zhou, Peter Miller, Zachary Cowan

Title
Fifth by Northwest Neighborhood Plan
Individual/Organization(s)
Daniel Broxmeyer, Michelle Brzoska, Abby Curtis, Emily Durthaler, Luke Fleming, John Gardocki, Alex Gilbert, Tyler Huizenga, John Koob, Benjamin Lee, Lanzi Li, Abby McMillian, Justin Meade, Luan Nguyen, Tyler Pauley, Michael Spaeth, Christopher Tindal, Xiao Wang

Title
Mid-West Mega Commerce Center
Individual/Organization(s)
Hannah Beck, Brian Ehrsam, Brad Fisher, Sarah Galbreath, Hannah Gray, Emily Knox, Jordan Selmek, James Stiving, Alex Swift, Aubrey Wilson

Title
Richland County
Individual/Organization(s)
Kwabena Agyekum, Katie Ashbaugh, Thomas Stripkovich, Phillip Tacket, Britny Ylisaari, Terry Barr, Michael Bickley, Lauren Subler, Elizabeth Brady, Eric Gayetsky, Pearl-Jean Mabe, Aaron Smith, Keenan Harmon, Andrea Hong, Levi Koehl, Andrew Laurent, Thomas Isabella, Mohaned Jallaq, Corinne Jones

Title
Urban Agriculture in Columbus, OH
Individual/Organization(s)
Kwabena Agyekum, Tyler Bender, Brian Ehrsam, Hannah Gray, Thomas Isabella, Corinne Jones, Emily Knox, Richard Lott, Thomas Stripkovich, Lauren Subler, Phillip Tacket

Title
Urban Design Studio
Individual/Organization(s)
Alex Campbell, Devin Carothers, Mariel Colman, Ting Feng, Meghan Kaple, George Iarger, Andrew Moore, Erin Moriarty, Danah Palik, Arij Yousef

Title
The Baazar: A Vision of Northland's Community Hub
Individual/Organization(s)
Stuart Davidovich, Yin Jiamin, Nicki Martin

Title
The Green Network
Individual/Organization(s)
Matthew Jenks

Title
Language and Cultural Barriers in Planning Communication
Individual/Organization(s)
Andrea Wai Lam Hong

Title
Perry Placemaking
Individual/Organization(s)
Mary Ana McKay

Title
Urban Sound Planning
Individual/Organization(s)
Evan Bunner

Title
Local Matters
Individual/Organization(s)
Shelley Denison

Title
Community Engagement
Individual/Organization(s)
Dominique DeLucia

Title
The Ohio State University Airport
Individual/Organization(s)
Rebekka Apardian

Title
Dublin, OH: Shier Rings Roadway Character Study
Individual/Organization(s)
Andrew Crozier

Title
The Campus Transit Lab
Individual/Organization(s)
Mariel Colman

Title
Healthy Places Program
Individual/Organization(s)
Michael Blau

Title
Ohio Development Services Agency
Individual/Organization(s)
James Burdin

Title
OHM Advancing Communities
Individual/Organization(s)
Devin Carothers

Title
Bollard Replacements: Sills Park
Individual/Organization(s)
Brian Davis

Title
Transit System Review
Individual/Organization(s)
Patrice Allen

Title
Bolstering Urban Rehabilitation
Individual/Organization(s)
Logan Stang

Title
Taichung Urban Museum
Individual/Organization(s)
Chia-Chin Yu

Title
Urban Design Studio
Individual/Organization(s)
Yin Jiamin

Title
The PUDs are coming, the PUDs are coming!!!
Individual/Organization(s)
Jonathan Russell

Title
TechniCity Individual Project
Individual/Organization(s)
Miao Zhou

Title
Greater Ohio Policy Center: Revitalizing Ohio's Cities
Individual/Organization(s)
Jacob Wolf

Title
Jackson Township: Grove City Ohio
Individual/Organization(s)
David Zeller

Next 36